HISTORY
CLOSE
ALL
SHIPS
PORTS
REGIONS
Your history is currently empty!

TBC PASSION Bulk Carrier, IMO 9594389

Last Updated: 11 November 2023.

This ship info includes data on what are the dimensions and general vessel particulars, last and next special class survey, who is the owner of the ship TBC PASSION, its Commercial Manager, ISM Manager, Classification Society, their addresses and contact details and Shipyard where it was built as well as statistics for the number of owned and managed ships and companies related thereto.

VESSEL INFORMATION
Name TBC PASSION
Former names

(up to year)

Asahi Maru (2021)
Ship type, detailed Bulk Carrier
Ship type, AIS Cargo
Service Status Active, Commissioned
Flag Panama
Home Port
IMO 9594389
MMSI 357169000
Call Sign 3FAZ2
Built 2011
Age 13 years
Builder
Gross Tonnage 23264
Summer DWT 38215
Length 179 m / 587 ft
Beam 29 m / 95 ft
MANAGEMENT
Registered Shipowner
Address
All shipping companies on this address 1 company
Location show on map
Contacts details
Ship acquired
All ships of this registered owner fleet analysis Coming soon (4 ships)
   
Ship Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address 1 company
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All managed ships fleet analysis Coming soon (2 ships)
All managed companies 1 company
   
ISM Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (16 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All ISM managed ships fleet analysis Coming soon (408 ships)
All ISM managed companies view list Coming soon (281 companies)
CURRENT POSITION MAP
Can't see your ship on the map? Try Dual Track
Can't see your ship on the map? Try Dual Track
CLASSIFICATION SOCIETY
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class fleet analysis Coming soon (13892 ships)
Companies surveyed by this class view list Coming soon (8937 companies)
SURVEYS
Performed by
Class Renewal Survey (Last)
Class Renewal Survey (Next)
Full Specifications

(may require registration)

Hull, Machinery, Builder, Dimensions, Tonnage, Capacity, Loadline, Class Records, Home Port

DISCLAIMER

TBC PASSION current position is received by AIS. Ship info reports, fleet analysis, company analyses, address analyses, technical specifications, tonnages, management details, addresses, classification society data and all other relevant statistics are derived from Marine Vessel Traffic database. The data is for informational purposes only and Marine Vessel Traffic is not responsible for the accuracy and reliability of data reported above herein.