HISTORY
CLOSE
ALL
SHIPS
PORTS
REGIONS
Your history is currently empty!

TC DRAGON Offshore Tug/Supply Ship, IMO 9325166

Last Updated: 11 November 2023.

This ship info includes data on what are the dimensions and general vessel particulars, last and next special class survey, who is the owner of the ship TC DRAGON, its Commercial Manager, ISM Manager, Classification Society, their addresses and contact details and Shipyard where it was built as well as statistics for the number of owned and managed ships and companies related thereto.

VESSEL INFORMATION
Name TC DRAGON
Former names

(up to year)

Lewek Heron (2018)
Ship type, detailed Offshore Tug/Supply Ship
Ship type, AIS Other Type
Service Status Active, Commissioned
Flag Vietnam
Home Port
IMO 9325166
MMSI 574004070
Call Sign 3WWH7
Built 2006
Age 18 years
Builder
Gross Tonnage 1951
Summer DWT 2022
Length 66 m / 217 ft
Beam 16 m / 52 ft
MANAGEMENT
Registered Shipowner
Care of beneficial shipowner
Address

(of the beneficial owner)

All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (6 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Ship acquired
All ships of this registered owner fleet analysis Coming soon (4 ships)
All ships of the beneficial owner fleet analysis Coming soon (6 ships)
   
Ship Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (6 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All managed ships fleet analysis Coming soon (15 ships)
All managed companies view list Coming soon (6 companies)
   
ISM Manager -
Address -
All shipping companies on this address -
Location -
Contacts -
Under this management -
All ISM managed ships -
All ISM managed companies -
CURRENT POSITION MAP
Can't see your ship on the map? Try Dual Track
Can't see your ship on the map? Try Dual Track
CLASSIFICATION SOCIETY
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class fleet analysis Coming soon (11916 ships)
Companies surveyed by this class view list Coming soon (7764 companies)
   
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class fleet analysis Coming soon (11230 ships)
Companies surveyed by this class view list Coming soon (7810 companies)
   
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class fleet analysis Coming soon (1896 ships)
Companies surveyed by this class view list Coming soon (971 companies)
SURVEYS
Performed by
Class Renewal Survey (Last)
Class Renewal Survey (Next)
Full Specifications

(may require registration)

Hull, Machinery, Builder, Dimensions, Tonnage, Capacity, Loadline, Class Records, Home Port
   
Performed by
Class Renewal Survey (Last)
Class Renewal Survey (Next) -
Full Specifications

(may require registration)

Hull, Machinery, Builder, Dimensions, Tonnage, Capacity, Loadline, Class Records, Home Port

DISCLAIMER

TC DRAGON current position is received by AIS. Ship info reports, fleet analysis, company analyses, address analyses, technical specifications, tonnages, management details, addresses, classification society data and all other relevant statistics are derived from Marine Vessel Traffic database. The data is for informational purposes only and Marine Vessel Traffic is not responsible for the accuracy and reliability of data reported above herein.