HISTORY
CLOSE
ALL
SHIPS
PORTS
REGIONS
Your history is currently empty!

TERATAI Dredger, IMO 8737374

Last Updated: 4 May 2024.

This ship info includes data on what are the dimensions and general vessel particulars, last and next special class survey, who is the owner of the ship TERATAI, its Commercial Manager, ISM Manager, Classification Society, their addresses and contact details and Shipyard where it was built as well as statistics for the number of owned and managed ships and companies related thereto.

VESSEL INFORMATION
Name TERATAI
Former names

(up to year)

-
Ship type, detailed Dredger
Ship type, AIS Dredger
Service Status Active, Commissioned
Flag Indonesia
Home Port
IMO 8737374
MMSI 525019538
Call Sign JZJE
Built 1998
Age 26 years
Builder
Gross Tonnage 518
Summer DWT 909
Length 47 m / 154 ft
Beam 10 m / 33 ft
MANAGEMENT
Registered Shipowner
Address
All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (3 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Ship acquired
All ships of this registered owner fleet analysis Coming soon (248 ships)
   
Ship Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (3 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All managed ships fleet analysis Coming soon (171 ships)
All managed companies view list Coming soon (2 companies)
   
ISM Manager -
Address -
All shipping companies on this address -
Location -
Contacts -
Under this management -
All ISM managed ships -
All ISM managed companies -
CURRENT POSITION MAP
Can't see your ship on the map? Try Dual Track
CLASSIFICATION SOCIETY
Name -
Contracted -
Ship Class Status -
Ships surveyed by this class -
Companies surveyed by this class -
SURVEYS
Performed by -
Class Renewal Survey (Last) -
Class Renewal Survey (Next) -
Full Specifications

(may require registration)

-

DISCLAIMER

TERATAI current position is received by AIS. Ship info reports, fleet analysis, company analyses, address analyses, technical specifications, tonnages, management details, addresses, classification society data and all other relevant statistics are derived from Marine Vessel Traffic database. The data is for informational purposes only and Marine Vessel Traffic is not responsible for the accuracy, completeness and reliability of data reported above herein.