HISTORY
CLOSE
ALL
SHIPS
PORTS
REGIONS
Your history is currently empty!

THANH THANH DAT 06 General Cargo Ship, IMO 8741806

Last Updated: 29 April 2023.

This ship info includes data on what are the dimensions and general vessel particulars, last and next special class survey, who is the owner of the ship THANH THANH DAT 06, its Commercial Manager, ISM Manager, Classification Society, their addresses and contact details and Shipyard where it was built as well as statistics for the number of owned and managed ships and companies related thereto.

VESSEL INFORMATION
Name THANH THANH DAT 06
Former names

(up to year)

Hai Long 26 (2013),  Hailong26 (2013)
Ship type, detailed General Cargo Ship
Ship type, AIS Cargo
Service Status Destroyed or Wrecked
Flag Vietnam
Home Port
IMO 8741806
MMSI 574000230
Call Sign 3WWE
Built 2008
Age -
Builder
Gross Tonnage 499
Summer DWT 952
Length 59 m / 194 ft
Beam 10 m / 33 ft
MANAGEMENT
Registered Shipowner
Address
All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (2 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Ship acquired
All ships of this registered owner fleet analysis Coming soon (19 ships)
   
Ship Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (2 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All managed ships fleet analysis Coming soon (20 ships)
All managed companies view list Coming soon (2 companies)
   
ISM Manager -
Address -
All shipping companies on this address -
Location -
Contacts -
Under this management -
All ISM managed ships -
All ISM managed companies -
CURRENT POSITION MAP
Can't see your ship on the map? Try Dual Track
Can't see your ship on the map? Try Dual Track
CLASSIFICATION SOCIETY
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class fleet analysis Coming soon (1896 ships)
Companies surveyed by this class view list Coming soon (971 companies)
SURVEYS
Performed by -
Class Renewal Survey (Last) -
Class Renewal Survey (Next) -
Full Specifications

(may require registration)

-

DISCLAIMER

THANH THANH DAT 06 current position is received by AIS. Ship info reports, fleet analysis, company analyses, address analyses, technical specifications, tonnages, management details, addresses, classification society data and all other relevant statistics are derived from Marine Vessel Traffic database. The data is for informational purposes only and Marine Vessel Traffic is not responsible for the accuracy and reliability of data reported above herein.