HISTORY
CLOSE
ALL
SHIPS
PORTS
REGIONS
Your history is currently empty!

TOPAZ VOLGA Heavy Load Carrier, IMO 9816971

Last Updated: 16 September 2023.

This ship info includes data on what are the dimensions and general vessel particulars, last and next special class survey, who is the owner of the ship TOPAZ VOLGA, its Commercial Manager, ISM Manager, Classification Society, their addresses and contact details and Shipyard where it was built as well as statistics for the number of owned and managed ships and companies related thereto.

VESSEL INFORMATION
Name TOPAZ VOLGA
Former names

(up to year)

Topaz (2019),  Cda 875 (2018)
Ship type, detailed Heavy Load Carrier
Ship type, AIS Cargo
Service Status Active, Commissioned
Flag Marshall Islands
Home Port -
IMO 9816971
MMSI 538007324
Call Sign V7JE8
Built 2018
Age 6 years
Builder -
Gross Tonnage 3183
Summer DWT 2946
Length 123 m / 404 ft
Beam 16 m / 52 ft
MANAGEMENT
Registered Shipowner
Care of beneficial shipowner
Address

(of the beneficial owner)

All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (3 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Ship acquired
All ships of this registered owner fleet analysis Coming soon (23 ships)
All ships of the beneficial owner fleet analysis Coming soon (23 ships)
   
Ship Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (9 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All managed ships fleet analysis Coming soon (40 ships)
All managed companies view list Coming soon (11 companies)
   
ISM Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (9 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All ISM managed ships fleet analysis Coming soon (9 ships)
All ISM managed companies view list Coming soon (4 companies)
CURRENT POSITION MAP
Can't see your ship on the map? Try Dual Track
Can't see your ship on the map? Try Dual Track
CLASSIFICATION SOCIETY
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class fleet analysis Coming soon (12239 ships)
Companies surveyed by this class view list Coming soon (7921 companies)
   
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class fleet analysis Coming soon (6347 ships)
Companies surveyed by this class view list Coming soon (3164 companies)
   
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class fleet analysis Coming soon (9279 ships)
Companies surveyed by this class view list Coming soon (6834 companies)
SURVEYS
Performed by -
Class Renewal Survey (Last) -
Class Renewal Survey (Next) -
Full Specifications

(may require registration)

-

DISCLAIMER

TOPAZ VOLGA current position is received by AIS. Ship info reports, fleet analysis, company analyses, address analyses, technical specifications, tonnages, management details, addresses, classification society data and all other relevant statistics are derived from Marine Vessel Traffic database. The data is for informational purposes only and Marine Vessel Traffic is not responsible for the accuracy and reliability of data reported above herein.