HISTORY
CLOSE
ALL
SHIPS
PORTS
REGIONS
Your history is currently empty!

TRITON LIBERTY Offshore Tug/Supply Ship, IMO 9530266

Last Updated: 4 May 2024.

This ship info includes data on what are the dimensions and general vessel particulars, last and next special class survey, who is the owner of the ship TRITON LIBERTY, its Commercial Manager, ISM Manager, Classification Society, their addresses and contact details and Shipyard where it was built as well as statistics for the number of owned and managed ships and companies related thereto.

VESSEL INFORMATION
Name TRITON LIBERTY
Former names

(up to year)

Jaya Amara (2018)
Ship type, detailed Offshore Tug/Supply Ship
Ship type, AIS Other Type
Service Status Active, Commissioned
Flag India
Home Port
IMO 9530266
MMSI 419001388
Call Sign AWZJ
Built 2009
Age 15 years
Builder
Gross Tonnage 1459
Summer DWT 1335
Length 58 m / 190 ft
Beam 14 m / 46 ft
MANAGEMENT
Registered Shipowner
Care of beneficial shipowner
Address

(of the beneficial owner)

All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (2 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Ship acquired
All ships of this registered owner 1 ship
All ships of the beneficial owner 1 ship
   
Ship Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (2 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All managed ships fleet analysis Coming soon (5 ships)
All managed companies view list Coming soon (2 companies)
   
ISM Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (2 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All ISM managed ships fleet analysis Coming soon (3 ships)
All ISM managed companies view list Coming soon (2 companies)
CURRENT POSITION MAP
Can't see your ship on the map? Try Dual Track
CLASSIFICATION SOCIETY
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class fleet analysis Coming soon (2114 ships)
Companies surveyed by this class view list Coming soon (1111 companies)
   
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class fleet analysis Coming soon (12615 ships)
Companies surveyed by this class view list Coming soon (8159 companies)
SURVEYS
Performed by
Class Renewal Survey (Last)
Class Renewal Survey (Next)
Full Specifications

(may require registration)

Hull, Machinery, Builder, Dimensions, Tonnage, Capacity, Loadline, Class Records, Home Port

DISCLAIMER

TRITON LIBERTY current position is received by AIS. Ship info reports, fleet analysis, company analyses, address analyses, technical specifications, tonnages, management details, addresses, classification society data and all other relevant statistics are derived from Marine Vessel Traffic database. The data is for informational purposes only and Marine Vessel Traffic is not responsible for the accuracy, completeness and reliability of data reported above herein.