HISTORY
CLOSE
ALL
SHIPS
PORTS
REGIONS
Your history is currently empty!

VALLIANZ STEADFAST Offshore Tug/Supply Ship, IMO 9503067

Last Updated: 24 February 2024.

This ship info includes data on what are the dimensions and general vessel particulars, last and next special class survey, who is the owner of the ship VALLIANZ STEADFAST, its Commercial Manager, ISM Manager, Classification Society, their addresses and contact details and Shipyard where it was built as well as statistics for the number of owned and managed ships and companies related thereto.

VESSEL INFORMATION
Name VALLIANZ STEADFAST
Former names

(up to year)

Hhl Steadfast (2020),  Holmen Endeavour (2016),  Pacific Jumbo (2016)
Ship type, detailed Offshore Tug/Supply Ship
Ship type, AIS Other Type
Service Status Active, Commissioned
Flag Tuvalu
Home Port -
IMO 9503067
MMSI 572581220
Call Sign T2WU5
Built 2012
Age 12 years
Builder
Gross Tonnage 3161
Summer DWT 2009
Length 76 m / 249 ft
Beam 16 m / 52 ft
MANAGEMENT
Registered Shipowner
Care of beneficial shipowner
Address

(of the beneficial owner)

All shipping companies on this address
Location show on map
Contacts details
Ship acquired
All ships of this registered owner
All ships of the beneficial owner
   
Ship Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All managed ships
All managed companies
   
ISM Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All ISM managed ships
All ISM managed companies
CURRENT POSITION MAP
Can't see your ship on the map? Try Dual Track
Can't see your ship on the map? Try Dual Track
CLASSIFICATION SOCIETY
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class
Companies surveyed by this class
SURVEYS
Performed by
Class Renewal Survey (Last)
Class Renewal Survey (Next)
Full Specifications

(may require registration)

Hull, Machinery, Builder, Dimensions, Tonnage, Capacity, Loadline, Class Records, Home Port

DISCLAIMER

VALLIANZ STEADFAST current position is received by AIS. Ship info reports, fleet analysis, company analyses, address analyses, technical specifications, tonnages, management details, addresses, classification society data and all other relevant statistics are derived from Marine Vessel Traffic database. The data is for informational purposes only and Marine Vessel Traffic is not responsible for the accuracy and reliability of data reported above herein.