HISTORY
CLOSE
ALL
SHIPS
PORTS
REGIONS
Your history is currently empty!

VASI STAR Container Ship, IMO 9105994

Last Updated: 13 August 2023.

This ship info includes data on what are the dimensions and general vessel particulars, last and next special class survey, who is the owner of the ship VASI STAR, its Commercial Manager, ISM Manager, Classification Society, their addresses and contact details and Shipyard where it was built as well as statistics for the number of owned and managed ships and companies related thereto.

VESSEL INFORMATION
Name VASI STAR
Former names

(up to year)

Ngankin (2017),  Deike Rickmers (2013),  Delmas Bonny (2013),  Libra Rio Grande (2005),  P&o Nedlloyd Kowie (2003),  Csav Genova (2000),  Scorpio Challenger (1999),  Scorpio Callenger (1997),  Panatlantic (1997)
Ship type, detailed Container Ship
Ship type, AIS Cargo
Service Status Broken Up
Flag Liberia
Home Port
IMO 9105994
MMSI 636020646
Call Sign 5LAA3
Built 1996
Age -
Builder
Gross Tonnage 16801
Summer DWT 23064
Length 183 m / 600 ft
Beam 25 m / 82 ft
MANAGEMENT
Registered Shipowner
Address
All shipping companies on this address
Location show on map
Contacts details
Ship acquired
All ships of this registered owner
   
Ship Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All managed ships
All managed companies
   
ISM Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All ISM managed ships
All ISM managed companies
CURRENT POSITION MAP
Can't see your ship on the map? Try Dual Track
Can't see your ship on the map? Try Dual Track
CLASSIFICATION SOCIETY
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class
Companies surveyed by this class
   
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class
Companies surveyed by this class
   
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class
Companies surveyed by this class
SURVEYS
Performed by -
Class Renewal Survey (Last) -
Class Renewal Survey (Next) -
Full Specifications

(may require registration)

-

DISCLAIMER

VASI STAR current position is received by AIS. Ship info reports, fleet analysis, company analyses, address analyses, technical specifications, tonnages, management details, addresses, classification society data and all other relevant statistics are derived from Marine Vessel Traffic database. The data is for informational purposes only and Marine Vessel Traffic is not responsible for the accuracy and reliability of data reported above herein.