HISTORY
CLOSE
ALL
SHIPS
PORTS
REGIONS
Your history is currently empty!

VESTBRIS General Cargo Ship, IMO 8410316

Last Updated: 6 July 2024.

This ship info includes data on what are the dimensions and general vessel particulars, last and next special class survey, who is the owner of the ship VESTBRIS, its Commercial Manager, ISM Manager, Classification Society, their addresses and contact details and Shipyard where it was built as well as statistics for the number of owned and managed ships and companies related thereto.

VESSEL INFORMATION
Name VESTBRIS
Former names

(up to year)

M4 (2018),  Tifjord (2013),  Molo Sun (2012),  Myrtun (2007),  Anja (1999),  Anna (1990),  Butjadingen (1987)
Ship type, detailed General Cargo Ship
Ship type, AIS Cargo
Service Status Active, Commissioned
Flag Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
Home Port
IMO 8410316
MMSI 375103000
Call Sign J8B4776
Built 1985
Age 39 years
Builder
Gross Tonnage 1477
Summer DWT 2430
Length 77 m / 253 ft
Beam 11 m / 36 ft
MANAGEMENT
Registered Shipowner
Address
All shipping companies on this address 1 company
Location show on map
Contacts details
Ship acquired
All ships of this registered owner fleet analysis Coming soon (3 ships)
   
Ship Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (8 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All managed ships fleet analysis Coming soon (3 ships)
All managed companies view list Coming soon (3 companies)
   
ISM Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (8 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All ISM managed ships fleet analysis Coming soon (11 ships)
All ISM managed companies view list Coming soon (6 companies)
CURRENT POSITION MAP
Can't see your ship on the map? Try Dual Track
CLASSIFICATION SOCIETY
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class fleet analysis Coming soon (342 ships)
Companies surveyed by this class view list Coming soon (303 companies)
   
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class fleet analysis Coming soon (13800 ships)
Companies surveyed by this class view list Coming soon (9081 companies)
SURVEYS
Performed by -
Class Renewal Survey (Last) -
Class Renewal Survey (Next) -
Full Specifications

(may require registration)

-

DISCLAIMER

VESTBRIS current position is received by AIS. Ship info reports, fleet analysis, company analyses, address analyses, technical specifications, tonnages, management details, addresses, classification society data and all other relevant statistics are derived from Marine Vessel Traffic database. The data is for informational purposes only and Marine Vessel Traffic is not responsible for the accuracy, completeness and reliability of data reported above herein.