HISTORY
CLOSE
ALL
SHIPS
PORTS
REGIONS
Your history is currently empty!

VICTORY Ro-Ro Cargo Ship, IMO 8200589

Last Updated: 4 May 2024.

This ship info includes data on what are the dimensions and general vessel particulars, last and next special class survey, who is the owner of the ship VICTORY, its Commercial Manager, ISM Manager, Classification Society, their addresses and contact details and Shipyard where it was built as well as statistics for the number of owned and managed ships and companies related thereto.

VESSEL INFORMATION
Name VICTORY
Former names

(up to year)

Seaboard Victory (2013),  Seaboard Panama Ii (2001),  Tana (1999)
Ship type, detailed Ro-Ro Cargo Ship
Ship type, AIS Cargo
Service Status Broken Up
Flag Saint Kitts and Nevis
Home Port
IMO 8200589
MMSI 341935000
Call Sign V4SR2
Built 1983
Age -
Builder
Gross Tonnage 19789
Summer DWT 14454
Length 165 m / 541 ft
Beam 27 m / 89 ft
MANAGEMENT
Registered Shipowner -
Address -
All shipping companies on this address -
Location -
Contacts -
Ship acquired -
All ships of this registered owner -
   
Ship Manager -
Address -
All shipping companies on this address -
Location -
Contacts -
Under this management -
All managed ships -
All managed companies -
   
ISM Manager -
Address -
All shipping companies on this address -
Location -
Contacts -
Under this management -
All ISM managed ships -
All ISM managed companies -
CURRENT POSITION MAP
Can't see your ship on the map? Try Dual Track
CLASSIFICATION SOCIETY
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class
Companies surveyed by this class
   
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class
Companies surveyed by this class
SURVEYS
Performed by -
Class Renewal Survey (Last) -
Class Renewal Survey (Next) -
Full Specifications

(may require registration)

-

DISCLAIMER

VICTORY current position is received by AIS. Ship info reports, fleet analysis, company analyses, address analyses, technical specifications, tonnages, management details, addresses, classification society data and all other relevant statistics are derived from Marine Vessel Traffic database. The data is for informational purposes only and Marine Vessel Traffic is not responsible for the accuracy, completeness and reliability of data reported above herein.