HISTORY
CLOSE
ALL
SHIPS
PORTS
REGIONS
Your history is currently empty!

WAN HAI 509 Container Ship, IMO 9326421

Last Updated: 4 May 2024.

This ship info includes data on what are the dimensions and general vessel particulars, last and next special class survey, who is the owner of the ship WAN HAI 509, its Commercial Manager, ISM Manager, Classification Society, their addresses and contact details and Shipyard where it was built as well as statistics for the number of owned and managed ships and companies related thereto.

VESSEL INFORMATION
Name WAN HAI 509
Former names

(up to year)

Mol Daylight (2013),  Mol Ddb (2013),  Mol Dcchity (2013),  Prosperity Bridge (2010),  India Express ( - )
Ship type, detailed Container Ship
Ship type, AIS Cargo
Service Status Active, Commissioned
Flag Singapore
Home Port
IMO 9326421
MMSI 565653000
Call Sign 9VJJ7
Built 2007
Age 17 years
Builder
Gross Tonnage 42894
Summer DWT 52146
Length 268 m / 879 ft
Beam 32 m / 105 ft
MANAGEMENT
Registered Shipowner
Address
All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (3 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Ship acquired
All ships of this registered owner fleet analysis Coming soon (95 ships)
   
Ship Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (3 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All managed ships fleet analysis Coming soon (111 ships)
All managed companies view list Coming soon (6 companies)
   
ISM Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (3 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All ISM managed ships fleet analysis Coming soon (41 ships)
All ISM managed companies view list Coming soon (5 companies)
CURRENT POSITION MAP
Can't see your ship on the map? Try Dual Track
CLASSIFICATION SOCIETY
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class fleet analysis Coming soon (5114 ships)
Companies surveyed by this class view list Coming soon (3188 companies)
   
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class fleet analysis Coming soon (14152 ships)
Companies surveyed by this class view list Coming soon (9078 companies)
   
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class fleet analysis Coming soon (843 ships)
Companies surveyed by this class view list Coming soon (432 companies)
SURVEYS
Performed by
Class Renewal Survey (Last)
Class Renewal Survey (Next)
Full Specifications

(may require registration)

Hull, Machinery, Builder, Dimensions, Tonnage, Capacity, Loadline, Class Records, Home Port

DISCLAIMER

WAN HAI 509 current position is received by AIS. Ship info reports, fleet analysis, company analyses, address analyses, technical specifications, tonnages, management details, addresses, classification society data and all other relevant statistics are derived from Marine Vessel Traffic database. The data is for informational purposes only and Marine Vessel Traffic is not responsible for the accuracy, completeness and reliability of data reported above herein.