HISTORY
CLOSE
ALL
SHIPS
PORTS
REGIONS
Your history is currently empty!

WAN HAI 523 Container Ship, IMO 9400198

Last Updated: 9 March 2024.

This ship info includes data on what are the dimensions and general vessel particulars, last and next special class survey, who is the owner of the ship WAN HAI 523, its Commercial Manager, ISM Manager, Classification Society, their addresses and contact details and Shipyard where it was built as well as statistics for the number of owned and managed ships and companies related thereto.

VESSEL INFORMATION
Name WAN HAI 523
Former names

(up to year)

Toucan Hunter (2021),  Jpo Tucana (2019),  Jpo Rucana (2018)
Ship type, detailed Container Ship
Ship type, AIS Cargo
Service Status Active, Commissioned
Flag Singapore
Home Port
IMO 9400198
MMSI 563131800
Call Sign 9V7188
Built 2010
Age 14 years
Builder
Gross Tonnage 42609
Summer DWT 52788
Length 268 m / 879 ft
Beam 32 m / 105 ft
MANAGEMENT
Registered Shipowner
Address
All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (3 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Ship acquired
All ships of this registered owner fleet analysis Coming soon (94 ships)
   
Ship Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (23 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All managed ships fleet analysis Coming soon (34 ships)
All managed companies view list Coming soon (24 companies)
   
ISM Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (23 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All ISM managed ships fleet analysis Coming soon (85 ships)
All ISM managed companies view list Coming soon (56 companies)
CURRENT POSITION MAP
Can't see your ship on the map? Try Dual Track
CLASSIFICATION SOCIETY
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class fleet analysis Coming soon (12525 ships)
Companies surveyed by this class view list Coming soon (8093 companies)
   
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class fleet analysis Coming soon (11563 ships)
Companies surveyed by this class view list Coming soon (7998 companies)
SURVEYS
Performed by
Class Renewal Survey (Last)
Class Renewal Survey (Next)
Full Specifications

(may require registration)

Hull, Machinery, Builder, Dimensions, Tonnage, Capacity, Loadline, Class Records, Home Port

DISCLAIMER

WAN HAI 523 current position is received by AIS. Ship info reports, fleet analysis, company analyses, address analyses, technical specifications, tonnages, management details, addresses, classification society data and all other relevant statistics are derived from Marine Vessel Traffic database. The data is for informational purposes only and Marine Vessel Traffic is not responsible for the accuracy and reliability of data reported above herein.