HISTORY
CLOSE
ALL
SHIPS
PORTS
REGIONS
Your history is currently empty!

WAN NING HAI Bulk Carrier, IMO 8426884

Last Updated: 29 April 2023.

This ship info includes data on what are the dimensions and general vessel particulars, last and next special class survey, who is the owner of the ship WAN NING HAI, its Commercial Manager, ISM Manager, Classification Society, their addresses and contact details and Shipyard where it was built as well as statistics for the number of owned and managed ships and companies related thereto.

VESSEL INFORMATION
Name WAN NING HAI
Former names

(up to year)

Hua Hai Tuo 2 (2013),  Wan Ning Haich (2011),  Sen Hai 4 (2001)
Ship type, detailed Bulk Carrier
Ship type, AIS Cargo
Service Status Broken Up
Flag China
Home Port
IMO 8426884
MMSI 413359790
Call Sign BRNQ
Built 1981
Age -
Builder
Gross Tonnage 8371
Summer DWT 10132
Length 135 m / 443 ft
Beam 20 m / 66 ft
MANAGEMENT
Registered Shipowner
Address
All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (2 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Ship acquired
All ships of this registered owner fleet analysis Coming soon (3 ships)
   
Ship Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (2 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All managed ships fleet analysis Coming soon (4 ships)
All managed companies view list Coming soon (2 companies)
   
ISM Manager -
Address -
All shipping companies on this address -
Location -
Contacts -
Under this management -
All ISM managed ships -
All ISM managed companies -
CURRENT POSITION MAP
Can't see your ship on the map? Try Dual Track
CLASSIFICATION SOCIETY
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class fleet analysis Coming soon (5119 ships)
Companies surveyed by this class view list Coming soon (3161 companies)
SURVEYS
Performed by -
Class Renewal Survey (Last) -
Class Renewal Survey (Next) -
Full Specifications

(may require registration)

-

DISCLAIMER

WAN NING HAI current position is received by AIS. Ship info reports, fleet analysis, company analyses, address analyses, technical specifications, tonnages, management details, addresses, classification society data and all other relevant statistics are derived from Marine Vessel Traffic database. The data is for informational purposes only and Marine Vessel Traffic is not responsible for the accuracy and reliability of data reported above herein.