HISTORY
CLOSE
ALL
SHIPS
PORTS
REGIONS
Your history is currently empty!

WEC CORNEILLE Container Ship, IMO 9326940

Last Updated: 14 October 2023.

This ship info includes data on what are the dimensions and general vessel particulars, last and next special class survey, who is the owner of the ship WEC CORNEILLE, its Commercial Manager, ISM Manager, Classification Society, their addresses and contact details and Shipyard where it was built as well as statistics for the number of owned and managed ships and companies related thereto.

VESSEL INFORMATION
Name WEC CORNEILLE
Former names

(up to year)

Alida (2018),  Katherine Borchard (2013),  Msc Yorkshire (2007),  Holland Maas Habana (2005),  Aquila (2005)
Ship type, detailed Container Ship
Ship type, AIS Cargo
Service Status Active, Commissioned
Flag Madeira
Home Port
IMO 9326940
MMSI 255805802
Call Sign CQDZ
Built 2005
Age 19 years
Builder
Gross Tonnage 9962
Summer DWT 11416
Length 134 m / 440 ft
Beam 22 m / 72 ft
MANAGEMENT
Registered Shipowner
Address
All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (247 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Ship acquired
All ships of this registered owner 1 ship
   
Ship Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (247 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All managed ships 1 ship
All managed companies 1 company
   
ISM Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (301 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All ISM managed ships fleet analysis Coming soon (517 ships)
All ISM managed companies view list Coming soon (509 companies)
CURRENT POSITION MAP
Can't see your ship on the map? Try Dual Track
Can't see your ship on the map? Try Dual Track
CLASSIFICATION SOCIETY
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class fleet analysis Coming soon (5431 ships)
Companies surveyed by this class view list Coming soon (3660 companies)
   
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class fleet analysis Coming soon (5665 ships)
Companies surveyed by this class view list Coming soon (4399 companies)
SURVEYS
Performed by
Class Renewal Survey (Last)
Class Renewal Survey (Next)
Full Specifications

(may require registration)

Hull, Machinery, Builder, Dimensions, Tonnage, Capacity, Loadline, Class Records, Home Port

DISCLAIMER

WEC CORNEILLE current position is received by AIS. Ship info reports, fleet analysis, company analyses, address analyses, technical specifications, tonnages, management details, addresses, classification society data and all other relevant statistics are derived from Marine Vessel Traffic database. The data is for informational purposes only and Marine Vessel Traffic is not responsible for the accuracy and reliability of data reported above herein.