HISTORY
CLOSE
ALL
SHIPS
PORTS
REGIONS
Your history is currently empty!

WEC VAN EYCK Container Ship, IMO 9365984

Last Updated: 29 April 2023.

This ship info includes data on what are the dimensions and general vessel particulars, last and next special class survey, who is the owner of the ship WEC VAN EYCK, its Commercial Manager, ISM Manager, Classification Society, their addresses and contact details and Shipyard where it was built as well as statistics for the number of owned and managed ships and companies related thereto.

VESSEL INFORMATION
Name WEC VAN EYCK
Former names

(up to year)

Ara Liverpool (2020),  Flintercape (2016),  Team Atlantic (2009),  All Ships 257 (2008)
Ship type, detailed Container Ship
Ship type, AIS Cargo
Service Status Active, Commissioned
Flag Cyprus
Home Port
IMO 9365984
MMSI 210072000
Call Sign 5BPQ5
Built 2009
Age 15 years
Builder
Gross Tonnage 7702
Summer DWT 9587
Length 141 m / 463 ft
Beam 21 m / 69 ft
MANAGEMENT
Registered Shipowner
Care of beneficial shipowner
Address

(of the beneficial owner)

All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (301 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Ship acquired
All ships of this registered owner 1 ship
All ships of the beneficial owner fleet analysis Coming soon (291 ships)
   
Ship Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (301 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All managed ships fleet analysis Coming soon (314 ships)
All managed companies view list Coming soon (303 companies)
   
ISM Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (301 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All ISM managed ships fleet analysis Coming soon (517 ships)
All ISM managed companies view list Coming soon (509 companies)
CURRENT POSITION MAP
Can't see your ship on the map? Try Dual Track
Can't see your ship on the map? Try Dual Track
CLASSIFICATION SOCIETY
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class fleet analysis Coming soon (9161 ships)
Companies surveyed by this class view list Coming soon (6747 companies)
   
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class fleet analysis Coming soon (13198 ships)
Companies surveyed by this class view list Coming soon (8719 companies)
   
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class fleet analysis Coming soon (5665 ships)
Companies surveyed by this class view list Coming soon (4399 companies)
SURVEYS
Performed by
Class Renewal Survey (Last)
Class Renewal Survey (Next)
Full Specifications

(may require registration)

Hull, Machinery, Builder, Dimensions, Tonnage, Capacity, Loadline, Class Records, Home Port
   
Performed by
Class Renewal Survey (Last)
Class Renewal Survey (Next) -
Full Specifications

(may require registration)

-

DISCLAIMER

WEC VAN EYCK current position is received by AIS. Ship info reports, fleet analysis, company analyses, address analyses, technical specifications, tonnages, management details, addresses, classification society data and all other relevant statistics are derived from Marine Vessel Traffic database. The data is for informational purposes only and Marine Vessel Traffic is not responsible for the accuracy and reliability of data reported above herein.