HISTORY
CLOSE
ALL
SHIPS
PORTS
REGIONS
Your history is currently empty!

WESTERN FLYER Research Vessel, IMO 8990902

Last Updated: 3 June 2023.

This ship info includes data on what are the dimensions and general vessel particulars, last and next special class survey, who is the owner of the ship WESTERN FLYER, its Commercial Manager, ISM Manager, Classification Society, their addresses and contact details and Shipyard where it was built as well as statistics for the number of owned and managed ships and companies related thereto.

VESSEL INFORMATION
Name WESTERN FLYER
Former names

(up to year)

Rv Western Flyer (2017),  Rv Western Flyer (2017)
Ship type, detailed Research Vessel
Ship type, AIS Other Type
Service Status Active, Commissioned
Flag United States of America
Home Port
IMO 8990902
MMSI 367766000
Call Sign WDD2611
Built 1996
Age 28 years
Builder
Gross Tonnage 856
Summer DWT -
Length 35 m / 115 ft
Beam 16 m / 52 ft
MANAGEMENT
Registered Shipowner
Address
All shipping companies on this address
Location show on map
Contacts details
Ship acquired
All ships of this registered owner
   
Ship Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All managed ships
All managed companies
   
ISM Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All ISM managed ships
All ISM managed companies
CURRENT POSITION MAP
Can't see your ship on the map? Try Dual Track
Can't see your ship on the map? Try Dual Track
CLASSIFICATION SOCIETY
Name -
Contracted -
Ship Class Status -
Ships surveyed by this class -
Companies surveyed by this class -
SURVEYS
Performed by -
Class Renewal Survey (Last) -
Class Renewal Survey (Next) -
Full Specifications

(may require registration)

-

DISCLAIMER

WESTERN FLYER current position is received by AIS. Ship info reports, fleet analysis, company analyses, address analyses, technical specifications, tonnages, management details, addresses, classification society data and all other relevant statistics are derived from Marine Vessel Traffic database. The data is for informational purposes only and Marine Vessel Traffic is not responsible for the accuracy and reliability of data reported above herein.