HISTORY
CLOSE
ALL
SHIPS
PORTS
REGIONS
Your history is currently empty!

XIANG RUI MEN General Cargo Ship, IMO 8712491

Last Updated: 29 April 2023.

This ship info includes data on what are the dimensions and general vessel particulars, last and next special class survey, who is the owner of the ship XIANG RUI MEN, its Commercial Manager, ISM Manager, Classification Society, their addresses and contact details and Shipyard where it was built as well as statistics for the number of owned and managed ships and companies related thereto.

VESSEL INFORMATION
Name XIANG RUI MEN
Former names

(up to year)

Xiang Gui Men (2013),  Thor Nexus (2010),  Seaboard Valparaiso (2003),  Bellavia (2002),  Tasman Navigator (2000),  T.a.navigator (1999),  Westgate Bridge (1993)
Ship type, detailed General Cargo Ship
Ship type, AIS Cargo
Service Status Broken Up
Flag Panama
Home Port -
IMO 8712491
MMSI 354654000
Call Sign 3FRL6
Built 1989
Age -
Builder
Gross Tonnage 15520
Summer DWT 20377
Length 181 m / 594 ft
Beam 23 m / 75 ft
MANAGEMENT
Registered Shipowner
Address
All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (1588 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Ship acquired
All ships of this registered owner -
   
Ship Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (20 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All managed ships fleet analysis Coming soon (23 ships)
All managed companies view list Coming soon (21 companies)
   
ISM Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (20 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All ISM managed ships fleet analysis Coming soon (20 ships)
All ISM managed companies view list Coming soon (20 companies)
CURRENT POSITION MAP
Can't see your ship on the map? Try Dual Track
Can't see your ship on the map? Try Dual Track
CLASSIFICATION SOCIETY
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class fleet analysis Coming soon (13198 ships)
Companies surveyed by this class view list Coming soon (8719 companies)
   
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class fleet analysis Coming soon (5665 ships)
Companies surveyed by this class view list Coming soon (4399 companies)
SURVEYS
Performed by
Class Renewal Survey (Last)
Class Renewal Survey (Next) -
Full Specifications

(may require registration)

-

DISCLAIMER

XIANG RUI MEN current position is received by AIS. Ship info reports, fleet analysis, company analyses, address analyses, technical specifications, tonnages, management details, addresses, classification society data and all other relevant statistics are derived from Marine Vessel Traffic database. The data is for informational purposes only and Marine Vessel Traffic is not responsible for the accuracy and reliability of data reported above herein.