HISTORY
CLOSE
ALL
SHIPS
PORTS
REGIONS
Your history is currently empty!

XIN HUA SHENG HAI Bulk Carrier, IMO 9036973

Last Updated: 4 May 2024.

This ship info includes data on what are the dimensions and general vessel particulars, last and next special class survey, who is the owner of the ship XIN HUA SHENG HAI, its Commercial Manager, ISM Manager, Classification Society, their addresses and contact details and Shipyard where it was built as well as statistics for the number of owned and managed ships and companies related thereto.

VESSEL INFORMATION
Name XIN HUA SHENG HAI
Former names

(up to year)

Xin Tong Yang (2014),  Xin Hua Sheng Haic (2013),  An Qing (2007),  Good Hope (2005),  Moreni (2002),  Hope (1999),  Panagia (1996),  Sea Giant (1996),  J.p.c.koruna ( - )
Ship type, detailed Bulk Carrier
Ship type, AIS Cargo
Service Status Broken Up
Flag China
Home Port
IMO 9036973
MMSI 412523160
Call Sign BSWA
Built 1996
Age -
Builder
Gross Tonnage 52304
Summer DWT 78306
Length 228 m / 748 ft
Beam 43 m / 141 ft
MANAGEMENT
Registered Shipowner
Care of beneficial shipowner
Address

(of the beneficial owner)

All shipping companies on this address
Location show on map
Contacts details
Ship acquired
All ships of this registered owner
All ships of the beneficial owner
   
Ship Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All managed ships
All managed companies
   
ISM Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All ISM managed ships
All ISM managed companies
CURRENT POSITION MAP
Can't see your ship on the map? Try Dual Track
CLASSIFICATION SOCIETY
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class
Companies surveyed by this class
   
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class
Companies surveyed by this class
SURVEYS
Performed by -
Class Renewal Survey (Last) -
Class Renewal Survey (Next) -
Full Specifications

(may require registration)

-

DISCLAIMER

XIN HUA SHENG HAI current position is received by AIS. Ship info reports, fleet analysis, company analyses, address analyses, technical specifications, tonnages, management details, addresses, classification society data and all other relevant statistics are derived from Marine Vessel Traffic database. The data is for informational purposes only and Marine Vessel Traffic is not responsible for the accuracy and reliability of data reported above herein.