HISTORY
CLOSE
ALL
SHIPS
PORTS
REGIONS
Your history is currently empty!

XIN LU SHENG 9 General Cargo Ship, IMO 7920792

Last Updated: 29 April 2023.

This ship info includes data on what are the dimensions and general vessel particulars, last and next special class survey, who is the owner of the ship XIN LU SHENG 9, its Commercial Manager, ISM Manager, Classification Society, their addresses and contact details and Shipyard where it was built as well as statistics for the number of owned and managed ships and companies related thereto.

VESSEL INFORMATION
Name XIN LU SHENG 9
Former names

(up to year)

Zhetaiyuleng580 (2013),  Liyi (2013),  Shun He (2012),  Shun Hecl (2011),  Shun Hebn (2011),  Hai Sheng 8 (2010),  Shu Guang 1 (2010),  Shu Guang 1cn (2010),  Hai Xiang 8 (2007),  Jiang Tong (2004),  Beng Lian No.9 (1999),  Beng Lian No.21 (1996),  Tokin Maru No.3 (1995)
Ship type, detailed General Cargo Ship
Ship type, AIS Cargo
Service Status Active, Commissioned
Flag China
Home Port
IMO 7920792
MMSI 413695370
Call Sign BVFT5
Built 1979
Age 45 years
Builder
Gross Tonnage 1277
Summer DWT 1599
Length 69 m / 226 ft
Beam 11 m / 36 ft
MANAGEMENT
Registered Shipowner
Care of beneficial shipowner
Address

(of the beneficial owner)

All shipping companies on this address
Location show on map
Contacts details
Ship acquired
All ships of this registered owner
All ships of the beneficial owner
   
Ship Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All managed ships
All managed companies
   
ISM Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All ISM managed ships
All ISM managed companies
CURRENT POSITION MAP
Can't see your ship on the map? Try Dual Track
CLASSIFICATION SOCIETY
Name -
Contracted -
Ship Class Status -
Ships surveyed by this class -
Companies surveyed by this class -
SURVEYS
Performed by -
Class Renewal Survey (Last) -
Class Renewal Survey (Next) -
Full Specifications

(may require registration)

-

DISCLAIMER

XIN LU SHENG 9 current position is received by AIS. Ship info reports, fleet analysis, company analyses, address analyses, technical specifications, tonnages, management details, addresses, classification society data and all other relevant statistics are derived from Marine Vessel Traffic database. The data is for informational purposes only and Marine Vessel Traffic is not responsible for the accuracy, completeness and reliability of data reported above herein.