HISTORY
CLOSE
ALL
SHIPS
PORTS
REGIONS
Your history is currently empty!

XING ZHI NO. 9 General Cargo Ship, IMO 9104055

Last Updated: 4 May 2024.

This ship info includes data on what are the dimensions and general vessel particulars, last and next special class survey, who is the owner of the ship XING ZHI NO. 9, its Commercial Manager, ISM Manager, Classification Society, their addresses and contact details and Shipyard where it was built as well as statistics for the number of owned and managed ships and companies related thereto.

VESSEL INFORMATION
Name XING ZHI NO. 9
Former names

(up to year)

Liang He 1 (2010),  Naikai Maru No.21 (2009)
Ship type, detailed General Cargo Ship
Ship type, AIS Cargo
Service Status Active, Commissioned
Flag Belize
Home Port
IMO 9104055
MMSI 312977000
Call Sign V3PD
Built 1994
Age 30 years
Builder
Gross Tonnage 1362
Summer DWT 2278
Length 74 m / 243 ft
Beam 12 m / 39 ft
MANAGEMENT
Registered Shipowner
Address
All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (4 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Ship acquired
All ships of this registered owner 1 ship
   
Ship Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (4 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All managed ships 1 ship
All managed companies 1 company
   
ISM Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (8 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All ISM managed ships fleet analysis Coming soon (10 ships)
All ISM managed companies view list Coming soon (10 companies)
CURRENT POSITION MAP
Can't see your ship on the map? Try Dual Track
CLASSIFICATION SOCIETY
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class fleet analysis Coming soon (268 ships)
Companies surveyed by this class view list Coming soon (219 companies)
   
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class fleet analysis Coming soon (163 ships)
Companies surveyed by this class view list Coming soon (151 companies)
   
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class fleet analysis Coming soon (14088 ships)
Companies surveyed by this class view list Coming soon (9047 companies)
SURVEYS
Performed by
Class Renewal Survey (Last)
Class Renewal Survey (Next)
Full Specifications

(may require registration)

-

DISCLAIMER

XING ZHI NO. 9 current position is received by AIS. Ship info reports, fleet analysis, company analyses, address analyses, technical specifications, tonnages, management details, addresses, classification society data and all other relevant statistics are derived from Marine Vessel Traffic database. The data is for informational purposes only and Marine Vessel Traffic is not responsible for the accuracy, completeness and reliability of data reported above herein.