HISTORY
CLOSE
ALL
SHIPS
PORTS
REGIONS
Your history is currently empty!

YAHATA MARU NO. 1 General Cargo Ship, IMO 9281217

Last Updated: 14 October 2023.

This ship info includes data on what are the dimensions and general vessel particulars, last and next special class survey, who is the owner of the ship YAHATA MARU NO. 1, its Commercial Manager, ISM Manager, Classification Society, their addresses and contact details and Shipyard where it was built as well as statistics for the number of owned and managed ships and companies related thereto.

VESSEL INFORMATION
Name YAHATA MARU NO. 1
Former names

(up to year)

Avesta (2020)
Ship type, detailed General Cargo Ship
Ship type, AIS Cargo
Service Status Active, Commissioned
Flag Japan
Home Port -
IMO 9281217
MMSI 432804000
Call Sign JG5683
Built 2002
Age 22 years
Builder
Gross Tonnage 199
Summer DWT 750
Length 46 m / 151 ft
Beam 8 m / 26 ft
MANAGEMENT
Registered Shipowner
Care of beneficial shipowner
Address

(of the beneficial owner)

All shipping companies on this address
Location show on map
Contacts details
Ship acquired
All ships of this registered owner
All ships of the beneficial owner
   
Ship Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All managed ships
All managed companies
   
ISM Manager -
Address -
All shipping companies on this address -
Location -
Contacts -
Under this management -
All ISM managed ships -
All ISM managed companies -
CURRENT POSITION MAP
Can't see your ship on the map? Try Dual Track
Can't see your ship on the map? Try Dual Track
CLASSIFICATION SOCIETY
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class
Companies surveyed by this class
SURVEYS
Performed by -
Class Renewal Survey (Last) -
Class Renewal Survey (Next) -
Full Specifications

(may require registration)

-

DISCLAIMER

YAHATA MARU NO. 1 current position is received by AIS. Ship info reports, fleet analysis, company analyses, address analyses, technical specifications, tonnages, management details, addresses, classification society data and all other relevant statistics are derived from Marine Vessel Traffic database. The data is for informational purposes only and Marine Vessel Traffic is not responsible for the accuracy and reliability of data reported above herein.