HISTORY
CLOSE
ALL
SHIPS
PORTS
REGIONS
Your history is currently empty!

ZHONG WAI YUN YING KOU Container Ship, IMO 8302167

Last Updated: 4 May 2024.

This ship info includes data on what are the dimensions and general vessel particulars, last and next special class survey, who is the owner of the ship ZHONG WAI YUN YING KOU, its Commercial Manager, ISM Manager, Classification Society, their addresses and contact details and Shipyard where it was built as well as statistics for the number of owned and managed ships and companies related thereto.

VESSEL INFORMATION
Name ZHONG WAI YUN YING KOU
Former names

(up to year)

Zhongwaiyun Yingkou (2013),  Zhongwbyingkou (2012),  Northern Fortune (2010),  Canmar Trader (2003),  Zim Ashdod I (2001),  Cma Kawasaki (2000),  Oocl Dragon (2000),  Zim Ravenna (1998),  Zim Brisbane (1997),  Valencia Senator (1995),  A.abraham (1994)
Ship type, detailed Container Ship
Ship type, AIS Cargo
Service Status Broken Up
Flag Antigua and Barbuda
Home Port
IMO 8302167
MMSI 304010846
Call Sign BIAC4
Built 1991
Age -
Builder
Gross Tonnage 30509
Summer DWT 30685
Length 202 m / 663 ft
Beam 31 m / 102 ft
MANAGEMENT
Registered Shipowner
Address
All shipping companies on this address
Location show on map
Contacts details
Ship acquired
All ships of this registered owner
   
Ship Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All managed ships
All managed companies
   
ISM Manager -
Address -
All shipping companies on this address -
Location -
Contacts -
Under this management -
All ISM managed ships -
All ISM managed companies -
CURRENT POSITION MAP
Can't see your ship on the map? Try Dual Track
CLASSIFICATION SOCIETY
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class
Companies surveyed by this class
   
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class
Companies surveyed by this class
SURVEYS
Performed by
Class Renewal Survey (Last)
Class Renewal Survey (Next) -
Full Specifications

(may require registration)

-

DISCLAIMER

ZHONG WAI YUN YING KOU current position is received by AIS. Ship info reports, fleet analysis, company analyses, address analyses, technical specifications, tonnages, management details, addresses, classification society data and all other relevant statistics are derived from Marine Vessel Traffic database. The data is for informational purposes only and Marine Vessel Traffic is not responsible for the accuracy, completeness and reliability of data reported above herein.